Click here for the Glossary page
Click here for the main index of the Burton Latimer Heritage Society site
Click here to return to the previous page

Register of Electors 1918

Surnames H-K

Return to 1918 Electoral Registry Name Index

Surname
Forename(s)
Address
Qualifying Date
HADDON
Clara
5, Osborne Row, Meeting Lane
15 January 1918
HADDON
Edith Kate
12, Spring Gardens, Bakehouse Lane
15 January 1918
HADDON
Thomas Clark
5, Osborne Row, Meeting Lane
15 January 1918
HALSEY
Arthur
Fen Cottages, Finedon Road
15 July 1918
HALSEY
Arthur
Fen Cottages, Finedon Road
see Absent Voters List
HANCOCK
Edgar John
4, Windmill Cottages, Cranford Road
15 January 1918
HANCOCK
Emily Augusta
Sunnyside, Station Road
15 January 1918
HANCOCK
George
Sunnyside, Station Road
15 January 1918
HARDING
Fred
6, Nichols Row, Church Street
15 July 1918
HARDING
Fred
6 Nichols Row, Church Street
see Absent Voters List
HARDING
Harriet  
6, Nichols Row, Church Street
15 January 1918
HARDING
Mary Elizabeth
Newman Street
15 July 1918
HARDING
Thomas
Newman Street
15 July 1918
HARPUR
Albert William
Carlton Cottages, Alexandra Street
15 January 1918
HARPUR
Charlotte
The Hall, Kettering Road
15 January 1918
HARPUR
Gertrude Marion
Fern Bank, Church Street
15 January 1918
HARPUR
John Latimer
The Hall, Kettering Road
15 July 1918
HARPUR
John Latimer
The Hall, Kettering Road
see Absent Voters List
HARPUR
Mary Elizabeth
Carlton Cottages, Alexandra Street
15 January 1918
HARPUR
Thomas Wilfred
The Hall, Kettering Road
15 January 1918
HARRIS
Archibald Campbell
Chigwell, Station Road
15 January 1918
HARRIS
Joe
Burton Latimer,  
15 July 1918
HARRIS
Joe
Finedon Street
see Absent Voters List
HARRIS
Sarah Elizabeth 
Chigwell, Station Road
15 January 1918
HART
William John Thomas
5, Woodcock Street
15 July 1918
HART
William John Thomas
5, Woodcock Street
see Absent Voters List
HARTLEY
John
70 Acre Farm, The Wold
15 January 1918
HARTLEY
Lizzie
70 Acre Farm, The Wold
15 January 1918
HARTUP
Leonard George
12, Victoria Terrace, Station Road
15 January 1918
HARTUP
Leonard George
12 Victoria Terrace, Station Road
see Absent Voters List
HARWOOD
Ada
Shillito House, Station Road
15 January 1918
HARWOOD
William
Shillito House, Station Road
15 January 1918
HARWOOD
William Simpkinson
Shillito House, Station Road
15 July 1918
HARWOOD
William Simpkinson
Shillitto House, Station Road
see Absent Voters List
HAWKES
Ada
Lion Cottages, Alexandra Street
15 January 1918
HAWKES
Arthur John
William Street
15 July 1918
HAWKES
Arthur John
William Street
see Absent Voters List
HAWKES
Arthur Robert
Lion Cottages, Alexandra Street
15 January 1918
HAWKES
John Edward
William Street
15 January 1918
HAWKES
May Elizabeth
William Street
15 January 1918
HAWKINS
Levi William
Regent House, Victoria Street
15 July 1918
HAWKINS
Levi William
Regent House, Victoria Street
see Absent Voters List
HAWTHORNE
John Thomas
Land (abode Finedon), Higham Road
15 January 1918
HAYNES
Allen Simon
Bakehouse Row, 1, Finedon Street
15 January 1918
HAYNES
Arthur
Forester's Cottages, Church Street
15 January 1918
HAYNES
Hector
Pagoda House, High Street
15 January 1918
HAYNES
Martha
Pagoda House, High Street
15 January 1918
HAYWARD
Alfred Alexander
4, Andrew's Yard, Church Street
15 July 1918
HAYWARD
Alfred Alexander
Church Street
see Absent Voters List
HAYWARD
Florence
4, Andrew's Yard, Church Street
15 January 1918
HAZELDINE
George
4, Maycock's Yard, High Street
15 July 1918
HEARN
Benjamin
6, Albert Terrace, Finedon Street
15 July 1918
HEARN
Benjamin
6 Albert Terrace, Finedon Street
see Absent Voters List
HENDRY
James
St Crispin Cottages, Church Street
15 January 1918
HENDRY
James
St Crispin's Cottages, Church Street
see Absent Voters List
HENDRY
Martha
St Crispin Cottages, Church Street
15 January 1918
HENMAN
Charles Herbert  
The Headlands, Spencer Street
15 July 1918
HENMAN
Charlotte
8, Long Row, Croxen's Yard
15 January 1918
HENMAN
Frederick
8, Long Row, Croxen's Yard
15 January 1918
HENMAN
Herbert
The Headlands, Spencer Street
15 January 1918
HENMAN
John
Victoria House, Alexandra Street
15 July 1918
HENMAN
Martha
The Headlands, Spencer Street
15 January 1918
HENMAN
Samuel
Church Street
15 July 1918
HENMAN
Samuel
Church Street
see Absent Voters List
HENMAN
Samuel  
Church Street
15 January 1918
HERBERT
Alice Reid
Stockwell, Church Street
15 January 1918
HERBERT
Percy Edward
Stockwell, Church Street
15 January 1918
HERBERT
Percy Edward
Stockwell, Church Street
see Absent Voters List
HEWITT
Florrie
1, Nichols Row, Church Street
15 January 1918
HEWITT
Thomas William
1, Nichols Row, Church Street
15 January 1918
HICKMAN
Arthur Cecil
High Street
15 July 1918
HICKMAN
Ernest Archibald
High Street
15 July 1918
HICKMAN
Ernest Archibald
High Street
see Absent Voters List
HICKMAN
Francis Bernard
High Street
15 July 1918
HICKMAN
Francis Bernard
High Street
see Absent Voters List
HICKMAN
George Alfred
High Street
15 July 1918
HICKMAN
Hannah
High Street
15 January 1918
HICKMAN
Leonard
High Street
15 January 1918
HICKSON
Harry
Finedon Street
15 July 1918
HICKSON
Harry
Finedon Street
see Absent Voters List
HINDS
Leonard George
Alexandra Street
15 January 1918
HINDS
Leonard George Seymour
Alexandra Street
15 July 1918
HINDS
Leonard George Seymour
Alexandra Street
see Absent Voters List
HINDS
Mary Ann
Alexandra Street
15 January 1918
HOBBS
Charles Herbert Langley
Newman Street
15 January 1918
HOBBS
Martha
Newman Street
15 January 1918
HODDLE
Alice Jane
Hobbs Yard, 1, High Street
15 January 1918
HODDLE
Charles Edward
Hobbs Yard, 1, High Street
15 January 1918
HODGKINS
Charles Henry
11, Bird Street
15 January 1918
HODGKINS
Christopher
11, Bird Street
15 July 1918
HODGKINS
Christopher
Bird Street, 11
see Absent Voters List
HODGKINS
Frank
3, Battles Cottages, Cranford Road
15 January 1918
HODGKINS
Kate Elizabeth
3, Battles Cottages, Cranford Road
15 January 1918
HODGKINS
Rachel
11, Bird Street
15 January 1918
HODGKINS
Thomas
11, Bird Street
15 July 1918
HODGKINS
William James
11, Bird Street
15 July 1918
HODGKINS
William James
Bird Street, 11
see Absent Voters List
HODSON
Arthur Wiggins
2, Windmill Cottages, Cranford Road
15 January 1918
HODSON
Frank
Alexandra Street
15 July 1918
HODSON
Frank
Alexandra Street
see Absent Voters List
HODSON
Fred
Alexandra Street
15 July 1918
HODSON
Fred
Alexandra Street
see Absent Voters List
HODSON
Henrietta Augusta
1, Eady's Cottages, Higham Road
15 January 1918
HODSON
James
Alexandra Street
15 January 1918
HODSON
Maria Anne
Jasmine Cottage, Church Street
15 January 1918
HODSON
Prudence Mabel
2, Windmill Cottages, Cranford Road
15 January 1918
HODSON
Thomas Sanders
2, Windmill Cottages, Cranford Road
15 July 1918
HODSON
William Henry  
1, Eady's Cottages, Higham Road
15 January 1918
HOLLAND
Harriet Annie
Bakehouse Lane
15 January 1918
HOLLAND
John Thomas
Bakehouse Lane
15 January 1918
HOLLINGSWORTH
George Stephen
Netherfield House, Station Road
15 January 1918
HOLLINGSWORTH
Harriet
High Street
15 January 1918
HOLLINGSWORTH
John
High Street
15 January 1918
HOLLINGSWORTH
Sarah
Netherfield House, Station Road
15 January 1918
HOTSON
Kate
13, Long Row, Croxen's Yard
15 July 1918
HOTSON
Walter
Long Row , Croxen's Yard
15 July 1918
HOTSON
Walter
Long Row, Croxen's Yard
see Absent Voters List
HOWARD
Arthur Edward
Britannia Club House, Finedon Road
15 January 1918
HOWARD
Caroline
4, Robinson Terrace, Meeting Lane
15 January 1918
HOWARD
Caroline Elizabeth
Albert Terrace, 8, Finedon Street
15 January 1918
HOWARD
Ebenezer
4, Albert Terrace, Finedon Street
15 July 1918
HOWARD
Florence
Britannia Club House, Finedon Road
15 January 1918
HOWARD
Frances Isobel
Brafield Cottage, Finedon Street
15 January 1918
HOWARD
George Henry Ewart
Albert Terrace, 4, Finedon Street
15 January 1918
HOWARD
Harry
Brafield Cottage, Finedon Street
15 January 1918
HOWARD
John Charles
Albert Terrace, 8, Finedon Street
15 January 1918
HOWARD
Lois
Albert Terrace, 4, Finedon Street
15 January 1918
HULL
Arthur
1, Battles Cottages, Cranford Road
15 July 1918
HULL
Caroline
1, Battles Cottages, Cranford Road
15 January 1918
HULL
Charles Wittering
High Street
15 January 1918
HULL
Fanny
Monks Cottages, 4, Duke Street
15 January 1918
HULL
Frederick Walter
Chedburgh Cottages, Alexandra Street
15 July 1918
HULL
Frederick Walter
Chedburgh Cottage, Alexandra Street
see Absent Voters List
HULL
George
4, Monks Cottages, Duke Street
15 July 1918
HULL
George
4 Monk's Cottages, Duke Street
see Absent Voters List
HULL
John
1, Battles Cottages, Cranford Road
15 July 1918
HULL
Josiah
Monks Cottages, 4, Duke Street
15 January 1918
HULL
Lizzie
Chedburgh Cottages, Alexandra Street
15 January 1918
HULL
Sarah
High Street
15 January 1918
HULL
William
1, Battles Cottages, Cranford Road
15 January 1918
HUME
Ben
Spencer Street
15 July 1918
HUME
Eliza Ann
Newman Street
15 January 1918
HUME
Emma Maria
Spencer Street
15 January 1918
HUME
Frederick
Spencer Street
15 January 1918
HUME
John Henry
Newman Street
15 January 1918
HUMPHREY
Adelaide
Alexandra Terrace, Alexandra Street
15 January 1918
HUMPHREY
Harry
Alexandra Terrace, Alexandra Street
15 January 1918
HUNT
John Sidney
Lyvden Cottages, Station Road
15 January 1918
HUTCHINSON
Edmund
Home Farm - Abode Cransley Grange, Kettering Road
15 July 1918
HYDE
George
Ferndale Cottages, Station Road
15 January 1918
INGRAM
John
Natal Cottage, Alexandra Street
15 July 1918
INGRAM
John
Natal Cottage, Alexandra Street
see Absent Voters List
IRELAND
Thomas
Wold Lodge Farm, The Wold
15 July 1918
ISSITT
Beatrice Maud Mary Bradford
Rose Cottage, Finedon Street
15 January 1918
ISSITT
Ellen
Bakehouse Lane
15 January 1918
ISSITT
Ellen
Rosebery Street
15 January 1918
ISSITT
Harriet Louisa
Hillside, 4, Finedon Road
15 January 1918
ISSITT
John Webster
Rose Cottage, Finedon Street
15 January 1918
ISSITT
Robert
Hillside, 4, Finedon Road
15 January 1918
ISSITT
William
Rosebery Street
15 January 1918
JACKSON
Alice Mabel
Alexandra Street
15 July 1918
JACKSON
Frederick
Duke Street
15 January 1918
JACKSON
Harry Gerald
Brown's Row, Pigott's Lane
15 July 1918
JACKSON
Harry Gerald
Brown's Row, Pigott's Lane
see Absent Voters List
JACKSON
Sarah Jane
Duke Street
15 January 1918
JACKSON
Winifred Mary
9, Brown's Row, Pigott's Lane
15 July 1918
JACOBS
Herbert
Owen House, Station Road
15 January 1918
JACOBS
Herbert
Owen House, Station Road
see Absent Voters List
JACOBS
Kate
Owen House, Station Road
15 January 1918
JACOBS
Mary Lizzie
Weldon House, Alexandra Street
15 January 1918
JACOBS
William
Weldon House, Alexandra Street
15 January 1918
JAMES
Harry Edmund
Hilly Farm, High Street
15 January 1918
JAMES
Susan
Hilly Farm, High Street
15 January 1918
JANES
Julia Amelia
Cromwell House, Station Road
15 January 1918
JANES
Mathew
Cromwell House, Station Road
15 January 1918
JANES
Susan
Gladstone Cottage, Finedon Street
15 January 1918
JANES
Thomas
Gladstone Cottage, Finedon Street
15 January 1918
JANES
Wilfred
Gladstone Cottage, Finedon Street
15 July 1918
JARVIS
Emmanuel
Burton Latimer  
15 July 1918
JARVIS
Emmanuel
Rosebery Street
see Absent Voters List
JARVIS
Frederick Owen
Alexandra Terrace, Alexandra Street
15 July 1918
JARVIS
Frederick Owen
Alexandra Terrace, Alexandra Street
see Absent Voters List
JOHNSON
Ada Elizabeth
6, Spring Gardens, Bakehouse Lane
15 January 1918
JOHNSON
Agnes
10, Quincey's Row, Meeting Lane
15 January 1918
JOHNSON
Arthur
6, Spring Gardens, Bakehouse Lane
15 January 1918
JOHNSON
Charles
9, Osborne Row, Meeting Lane
15 January 1918
JOHNSON
Charles
5, Victoria Terrace, Station Road
15 January 1918
JOHNSON
Frederick William
7 Quince's Row, Meeting Lane
see Absent Voters List
JOHNSON
Frederick Wm
7, Quincey's Row, Meeting Lane
15 July 1918
JOHNSON
George Thomas
10, Quincey's Row, Meeting Lane
15 January 1918
JOHNSON
George Thomas
10 Quincey's Row, Meeting Lane
see Absent Voters List
JOHNSON
Lydia
9, Osborne Row, Meeting Lane
15 January 1918
JOHNSON
Martha Ellen
Spencer Street
15 January 1918
JOHNSON
Mary Ann
High Causeway, High Street
15 January 1918
JOHNSON
Sarah  
Alexandra Street
15 January 1918
JOHNSON
Sidney
Spencer Street
15 January 1918
JOHNSON
William Henry Clark
Alexandra Street
15 January 1918
JOHNSON
William Henry Clark
Alexandra Street
see Absent Voters List
JONES
Harry Charles Ofield
Jubilee Cottages, Finedon Road
15 January 1918
JONES 
Helen
Jubilee Cottages, Finedon Road
15 January 1918
JUDD
Ada
Linden Cottages, Alexandra Street
15 January 1918
JUDD
Ada Elizabeth
Duke Street
15 January 1918
JUDD
Annie Mary
Finedon Street
15 January 1918
JUDD
Arthur
Duke Street
15 January 1918
JUDD
Charles
Monks Cottages, 5, Duke Street
15 January 1918
JUDD
Harry
Finedon Street
15 January 1918
JUDD
Jane
Monks Cottages, 5, Duke Street
15 January 1918
JUDD
Oscar  
Station Road
15 July 1918
JUDD
Thomas
Linden Cottages, Alexandra Street
see Absent Voters List
JUDD
Thomas  
Linden Cottages, Alexandra Street
15 January 1918
KAY
Robert
Rectory Farm, Kettering Road
see Absent Voters List
KAY
Robert  
Rectory Farm, 
15 July 1918
KEACH
Alfred Frederick
Station Road
15 January 1918
KEACH
Matilda Ellen
Station Road
15 January 1918
KEACH
Sarah Ann
Church Street
15 January 1918
KEECH
Agnes Ann
Hillside, 3, Finedon Road
15 January 1918
KEECH
Harry
Hillside, 3, Finedon Road
15 January 1918
KEECH
Harry
3 Hillside, Finedon Road
see Absent Voters List
KEIGHTLEY
Annie
Hillside, 6, Finedon Road
15 January 1918
KEIGHTLEY
George Herbert
Hillside, 6, Finedon Road
15 January 1918
KEIGHTLEY
George William
Hillside, Finedon Road
15 July 1918
KEIGHTLEY
George William
Hillside, Finedon Road
see Absent Voters List
KIGHTLEY
Harry
3, Long Row, Croxen's Yard
15 January 1918
KIGHTLEY
Mary
3, Long Row, Croxen's Yard
15 January 1918
KILBORN
Agnes Matilda
High Causeway, High Street
15 January 1918
KILBORN
Alfred Henry
High Causeway, High Street
15 January 1918
KING
David
Hobbs Yard, 3, High Street
15 January 1918
KING
Mary Ann
Hobbs Yard, 3, High Street
15 January 1918
KNIGHT
Arthur William
Lyncroffe, Alexandra Street
15 January 1918
KNIGHT
Arthur William
Lyncroffe, Alexandra Street
see Absent Voters List
KNIGHT
Bertha Kate
Lyncroffe, Alexandra Street
15 January 1918
KNIGHT
Dora
Fairlawn, Victoria Street
15 January 1918
KNIGHT
Eliza
Newman Street
15 January 1918
KNIGHT
John
Newman Street
15 January 1918
KNIGHT
Walter
Fairlawn, Victoria Street
15 January 1918
KNIGHT
Walter
Fairlawn, Victoria Street
see Absent Voters List
KNIGHT 
Alfred Herbert
Black Lodge Farm (abode Finedon), Higham Road
15 January 1918
KNIGHTON
Frederick
Washbrook Hill, Higham Road
15 July 1918
KNIGHTON
George James
Washbrook Hill, Higham Road
15 July 1918
KNIGHTON
George James
Washbrook Hill, Higham Road
see Absent Voters List
KNIGHTON
James
Washbrook Hill, Higham Road
15 January 1918
KNIGHTON
Martha Ann
Washbrook Hill, Higham Road
15 January 1918

Return to 1918 Electoral Registry Name Index


Click here to return to the Main Index
Click here to return to the Genealogy Index